SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$245,000 USD
5300 Peachtree Road , 3310
Atlanta, Georgia 30341
USA
Atlanta, Georgia 30341
USA
66.238 m2 ::
713 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Land size: 0.008 ha ::
0.02 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,698.68
Remarks:
Stylish and low-maintenance one-bedroom, one-bath condo in a prime location offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This open-concept floor plan features hardwoods throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining with direct access to a private balcony overlooking the pool and courtyard. An ideal spot to relax or unwind. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the living space, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Enjoy the added convenience of in-unit laundry and assigned storage unit on same level. Community amenities include a fitness center, swimming pool, tennis courts, and more. Located in the heart of Chamblee, you're just steps from local coffee shops, breweries, favorite restaurants, and vibrant nightlife. Also nearby are parks, Buford Highway Farmers Market, Costco, Peachtree Golf Club, and easy access to major highways for a seamless commute. This condo offers the ultimate in walk-ability and urban living!
Features:
- Year Built: 2005
- Description of view: City View
- Exterior Description: Stucco
- Area amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven / Range
- Property Features: Balcony
- Outdoor Space Description: Balcony
- Floors: Hardwood
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Other building/structures: Storage Barn/Shed
- Pre-wiring: Cable TV
Location:
5300 Peachtree Road , 3310, Atlanta, Georgia 30341, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Results
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 5300 Peachtree Road , 3310, Atlanta, Georgia 30341, USA is currently for sale. 5300 Peachtree Road , 3310, Atlanta, Georgia 30341, USA is listed for $245,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 713 sqft. If the property located at 5300 Peachtree Road , 3310, Atlanta, Georgia 30341, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Atlanta.