SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$129,400 USD
201 E Wildwood Avenue
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46806-1024
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46806-1024
USA
134.612 m2 ::
1,449 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.028 ha ::
0.07 acres
Sale price per sqm: 961.25
Tax: 1,470.02 USD
Remarks:
Looking for that next house? Well stop the search, because here it is! Newly remodeled home near tons of Amenities. New exterior paint, interior paint, new steps to the porch, new flooring through out the entire house. 3 Bed 1 bath, 1449 Sq foot house with off street parking around back. It has a clean, and crisp interior to go with your modern style and full covered porch out front to enjoy your morning tea or coffee and your evening beverages as well. Get it while it lasts with the brand new water heater, and newer furnace (1 year old).
Features:
- Year Built: 1925
- Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
201 E Wildwood Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46806-1024, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 201 E Wildwood Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46806-1024, USA is currently for sale. 201 E Wildwood Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46806-1024, USA is listed for $129,400 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,449 sqft. If the property located at 201 E Wildwood Avenue, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46806-1024, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.