SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$288,900 USD
26 East Ave
PITMAN, New Jersey 08071
USA
PITMAN, New Jersey 08071
USA
130.06 m2 ::
1,400 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.024 ha ::
0.06 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,221.21
Tax: 5,805 USD
Remarks:
Back on the Market with a new price. The seller has made significant repairs to the home. Welcome to 26 East Ave in Pitman! This charming 3-bedroom home sits in the heart of one of South Jersey’s most beloved communities. Step inside to find a spacious living room, a bright dining area, and a kitchen with abundant cabinetry and generous counter space. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the entire first floor, adding warmth and character. Upstairs, you’ll discover three comfortable bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room—perfect for a home office or playroom. Located steps away from Pitman’s local shops, restaurants, and entertainment, you’ll enjoy the convenience of having everything this vibrant town has to offer right at your doorstep. Don’t miss your chance to make this lovely home yours—schedule a showing today! The home is in move-in-ready condition. A new hot water heater has been installed as well. The house is selling as-is, with the buyer responsible for any repairs and the Certificate of Occupancy. This house held many wonderful memories for them over the years. Since they welcomed a new addition to their family, they decided it was time to move on. They look forward to the next owner creating their own memories for many years to come!
Features:
- Year Built: 1900
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Colonial
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
26 East Ave, PITMAN, New Jersey 08071, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Rauh & Johns