SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$219,000 USD
1315 8th St
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601
USA
Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601
USA
150.87 m2 ::
1,624 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.162 ha ::
0.40 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,451.54
Remarks:
This property presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking both immediate rental income and long-term value. The main residence is a well-maintained three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring generously sized rooms, abundant storage, and a large family room that flows seamlessly into the open kitchen. Natural light fills the interior through numerous windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The grounds are equally well kept, with a spacious backyard that includes a three-car garage and an additional storage building. Above the garage sits a 1,000-square-foot two-bedroom, one-bath apartment, which was previously leased at $700 per month, providing reliable supplemental income. With its thoughtful layout, clean condition, and income-producing potential, this property stands as a strong investment in both comfort and financial return. SWL25100960
Features:
- Year Built: 1960
- Exterior Description: Cedar Siding
- Kitchen Description: Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Ceiling Fan
Location:
1315 8th St, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bono Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 1315 8th St, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA is currently for sale. 1315 8th St, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA is listed for $219,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,624 sqft. If the property located at 1315 8th St, Lake Charles, Louisiana 70601, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Lake Charles.