NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$965,000 USD
2227 Locust Street
Denver, Colorado 80207
USA
Denver, Colorado 80207
USA
220.73 m2 ::
2,376 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 2 3/4 baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.057 ha ::
0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,371.71
Tax: 4,901 USD
Remarks:
Park Hill has long been one of Denver's most beloved neighborhoods, and this stunning brick Tudor on tree-lined Locust Street is exactly the kind of home that makes it so special. Original character runs deep here — arched doorways, soaring ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and thoughtful millwork — all preserved and complemented by tasteful modern updates that make daily living genuinely effortless. Sunlight pours through oversized windows, brightening a generous living room with fireplace, a gracious dining room, and a chef's kitchen appointed with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and premium stainless appliances. It's a home that feels as good as it looks. The main floor primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a beautifully finished ¾ bath, while two additional bedrooms provide easy flexibility. Downstairs, the lower level is a welcome surprise — a comfortable family room anchored by a second fireplace, a private guest suite with adjoining bath, and a spacious laundry room. Recent upgrades include a brand new roof, new A/C, and an electronic privacy gate, so you can move in with complete confidence. The private, mature backyard is an entertainer's dream, with a generous patio and a two-car garage to complete the picture. Walkable to the shops and restaurants along Kearney Street, minutes to City Park and downtown, and nestled in one of Denver's most cherished neighborhoods — sophisticated, warm, and ready to welcome its next owners.
Features: