NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$332,000 USD
7480 PARADISE DRIVE
Keystone Heights, Florida 32656
USA
Keystone Heights, Florida 32656
USA
260.12 m2 ::
2,800 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.247 ha ::
0.61 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,276.29
Tax: 2,431 USD
Remarks:
Enjoy lakefront living at its finest with this beautifully updated property on Paradise Lake, just minutes from downtown Keystone Heights. The 3-bedroom, 1-bath main home offers 1,080 sq ft of comfortable space, featuring an open-concept kitchen and living room, new carpet, a screened porch, large lakeside deck, and laundry/utility room. Recent upgrades include new interior paint (2025), a remodeled interior (2020), new appliances (2019), a new septic system (2019), and a new well pump (2018). Outside, enjoy 110 feet of serene water frontage on over half an acre with a floating dock perfect for swimming or fishing. A detached 2-car garage includes a fully equipped 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment above (672 sq ft), ideal for guests, rental income, or a mother-in-law suite. Conveniently located with easy commutes to Starke, Orange Park, and Palatka, this versatile property is perfect as a full-time residence, vacation retreat, or investment opportunity.
Features:
- Year Built: 1967
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Style: Multi-Level
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Lot size: 0.5 Acre - 0.99 Acre
Location:
7480 PARADISE DRIVE, Keystone Heights, Florida 32656, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 7480 PARADISE DRIVE, Keystone Heights, Florida 32656, USA is currently for sale. 7480 PARADISE DRIVE, Keystone Heights, Florida 32656, USA is listed for $332,000 USD. This property has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,800 sqft. If the property located at 7480 PARADISE DRIVE, Keystone Heights, Florida 32656, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Florida Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Keystone Heights.