NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,300 USD
901 W Madison Street #403
Chicago, Illinois 60607
USA
Chicago, Illinois 60607
USA
72.741 m2 ::
783 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Rent, Condominium
Land size:
Sale price per sqm: 45.37
Remarks:
Spacious south facing 1 bed/1 bath with huge private terrace in high amenity building and outstanding West Loop location. Unit is appointed with hardwood floors, tall ceilings, large windows, and in-unit washer/dryer. Kitchen features plenty of cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and large island. Fully enclosed bedroom with access to bathroom that also serves as a powder room. Rent includes heat, gas, internet, and water. Amenities include door staff, gym, 4th floor courtyard, dog run, top floor sundeck, recreation/party room, storage cage, and bike storage. Situated on Madison Row only a block to Mary Bartelme Park and steps to Whole Foods, Mariano's, shops, restaurants, the loop, public transportation, and the Fulton Market District. Prime indoor parking included. Available June 1st.
Features:
- Year Built: 2008
- Building age: 11-20 years old
- Utilities: Public Sewer
- Number of parking spaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Elementary School: Skinner Elementary School
Location:
901 W Madison Street #403, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 S.G.R., Inc.
The Residential For Rent, Condominium located at 901 W Madison Street #403, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA is currently for rent. 901 W Madison Street #403, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA is listed for $3,300 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 783 sqft. If the property located at 901 W Madison Street #403, Chicago, Illinois 60607, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Chicago.