NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$334,900 USD
TBD Lot 2 Petersville Road
Cumberland, Virginia 23123
USA
Cumberland, Virginia 23123
USA
132.475 m2 ::
1,426 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.854 ha ::
2.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,527.93
Tax: 425 USD
Remarks:
New Construction by Rock River Homes. Estimated completion September 2026! This Briery Creek floor plan offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, on a spacious 2.11-acre lot in New Canton, VA located in Cumberland County. New Canton offers a quiet, rural setting with access to outdoor recreation and local attractions, including the James River for kayaking and tubing, Cumberland State Forest for hiking, nearby vineyards such as Hardware Hills, and scenic countryside views throughout the area. Enjoy the ease of new construction without the wait, with selections already thoughtfully chosen by Rock River Homes' professional design team. The home features granite countertops, a large kitchen island, LVP flooring, stainless steel appliances, and vaulted ceilings. The primary bedroom includes a private en-suite bath and walk-in closet, creating a comfortable retreat. Step outside to relax on the covered front or rear porch and take in the peaceful surroundings. Schedule your private showing today to secure this new home before it's complete. Finished photos shown are of a previously built similar home. Please refer to selection photos.
Features:
- Year Built: 2026
Location:
TBD Lot 2 Petersville Road, Cumberland, Virginia 23123, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Realty @ Home
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at TBD Lot 2 Petersville Road, Cumberland, Virginia 23123, USA is currently for sale. TBD Lot 2 Petersville Road, Cumberland, Virginia 23123, USA is listed for $334,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,426 sqft. If the property located at TBD Lot 2 Petersville Road, Cumberland, Virginia 23123, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Virginia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Cumberland.