NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,099,000 USD
N3281 Feather Ridge Drive
Appleton, Wisconsin 54913
USA
Appleton, Wisconsin 54913
USA
355.25 m2 ::
3,824 sqft
5 bedrooms
4 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 3,093.5
Tax: 10,761.95 USD
Remarks:
Retreat to this quality custom built 1 owner home, offering a lodge-like feeling and the beauty of living up north, yet only 3.2 miles from schools, shopping, and easy access to 41 north. Situated on 1.17 acres with a spring-fed pond and woods. Luxury finishes include travertine tumbled marble floors, quartzite granite kitchen counters and full backsplash, reclaimed Duluth Granary barn wood flooring, commercial Jenn Aire appliances, 8ft solid wood doors, and Anderson E series windows with built-in blinds.The layout features a main floor office, primary suite with spa-like bath, a full guest ensuite, and a third bedroom with private bath access. The upper level family room or loft has two bedrooms leading to a maintenance-free deck with beautiful views. A massive, finished, heated 1248 sqft
Features:
- Year Built: 2018
- Exterior Description: Stone
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Garbage Disposal, Washer, Dryer
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Lot Description: Wooded
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
- Garage Spaces: 3
Location:
N3281 Feather Ridge Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin 54913, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Ace Realty
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at N3281 Feather Ridge Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin 54913, USA is currently for sale. N3281 Feather Ridge Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin 54913, USA is listed for $1,099,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 4 full baths and 3,824 sqft. If the property located at N3281 Feather Ridge Drive, Appleton, Wisconsin 54913, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Wisconsin Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Appleton.