SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$179,000 USD
980 BREANNE STREET
Farbanks, Alaska 99709
USA
Farbanks, Alaska 99709
USA
92.9 m2 ::
1,000 sqft
2 bedrooms
Residential For Sale, Duplex
Land size: 1.704 ha ::
4.21 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,926.74
Tax: 1,836 USD
Remarks:
Dry cabin duplex on 4+ acres with room to grow! If you’ve been thinking about getting into rental property ownership, this is a straightforward, no-frills way to start. Dry cabins are already in place, each with a sleeping loft and simple, efficient layouts that are easy to maintain and operate. Built in 2007 and heated with monitor stoves, these cabins offer the kind of low-maintenance setup many Interior Alaska renters are looking for. The property also includes two outhouses and an additional pad ready for future development. With over 4 acres, there’s space here to expand and add more units over time. Whether you’re looking to start small or gradually build your investment portfolio, this property offers flexibility and potential without over complication. Dry cabins remain a consistent part of the Fairbanks rental market
Features:
- Year Built: 2007
Location:
980 BREANNE STREET, Farbanks, Alaska 99709, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Gold Rush
The Residential For Sale, Duplex located at 980 BREANNE STREET, Farbanks, Alaska 99709, USA is currently for sale. 980 BREANNE STREET, Farbanks, Alaska 99709, USA is listed for $179,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms and 1,000 sqft. If the property located at 980 BREANNE STREET, Farbanks, Alaska 99709, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Alaska Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Farbanks.