Homes For Sale: USA South Carolina Conway 970 Eaglet Circle
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$298,900 USD

970 Eaglet Circle
Conway, South Carolina 29527
USA
164.712 m2 :: 1,773 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,814.63
John Dodenhoff
CENTURY 21 Palms Realty
1312 Professional Drive FL3,
Myrtle Beach, 29577, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Discover the perfect blend of freedom and convenience in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-level home in Aquila Estates. seton a large cul-de-sac lot, this property stands out with its non-HOA status and exceptional location. You are perfectly positioned just minutes from local grocery stores, under 10 minutes from the historic charm and dining of Downtown Conway, and a convenient 18-miledrive to the heart of Myrtle Beach. Beyond the foyer, the home opens up into a spacious floor plan anchored by durable LVP flooring in the main living areas. The layout is designed for modern living, featuring a split-bedroom configuration that maximizes privacy for the expansive Master Suite. Entertaining and daily meals are effortless with both a formal dining area and a cozy breakfast nook. The interior is rounded out by a large laundry room and a functional design that wastes no space. Just off the main living area, you can retreat to the private screened-in rear porch or utilize the spacious garage for extra storage. This versatile property is ready to serve as a primary residence or an asset to your investment portfolio. It offers immediate turnkey potential for investors who are looking for a short or long term rental. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a versatile property in a prime Conway location. Please note that some images have been virtually enhanced. No furniture has been added or modifications to the structure or design of the rooms have been made. LEGAL DESCRIPTION