NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$679,000 USD
97 B Port Gardner Drive
Hat Island, Washington 98206
USA
Hat Island, Washington 98206
USA
227.419 m2 ::
2,448 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 3/4 bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.097 ha ::
0.24 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,985.58
Tax: 4,456.58 USD
Remarks:
Thoughtfully designed 3-story turnkey home with 2,448 sq. ft. of roomy, open living space, connecting you to dreamy seaside living. Main level features large open living room with cathedral ceilings, a dramatic wall of windows framing beautiful westerly water views, a large view kitchen and dining area offering generous counter space and eat-in bar, flowing straight into the living area so you never miss the scenery or action. A freestanding wood fireplace anchors the living area for cozy evenings. Main level includes two bedrooms and full bath. Step onto the spacious wraparound deck with sheltered area for whatever-the-weather. Upstairs includes a roomy loft bedroom, full bathroom, and alcove perfect as a flex space or quiet study. The bright, walk-out lower-level is flooded with natural light from large windows and private sliding glass door patio entrance. Here enjoy a 4th bedroom, a full bathroom, and spacious living area making an easy 960 sq ft guest suite, multi-generational living or separate mother-in-law suite. The large wooded property gives comfortable privacy. Enjoy Hat's USGA golf course with caddy shack, disc golf, tennis and pickleball courts, fishing pond, community garden, firepit, pavilion, playgrounds, and more. Enjoy golf and fishing tournaments, beach concerts, seasonal fairs, whale watching, birds, beachcombing. Yacht and Golf club center features a Saloon and a store to purchase Hat Island swag. Marina, ferry service 6 days/week, all you need!