SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$139,900 USD
965 W Main Street W
Hackberry, Louisiana 70645
USA
Hackberry, Louisiana 70645
USA
170.471 m2 ::
1,835 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.08 m2 ::
0.9 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 820.64
Remarks:
This great 3/1 in Hackberry on .9 acres has withstood many storms and is standing solid and ready for it's new owner. First time homeowner, someone needing a camp for hunting and fishing or anything in between, this place would be a great find! There are two living areas and a sunroom for extra gathering room. The kitchen has a beautiful full length island with a bar and also has a separate dining area. The yard has beautiful oak trees and there's an outdoor kitchen/workshop with a little TLC could be a great space for any number of activities. Located in Flood Zone AE, but according to family "has never flooded". Schedule your showing soon!
Features:
- Year Built: 1934
- Kitchen Description: Island
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Workshop
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Aerobic Septic
- Heating System: Gas
- Cooling System: Central AC, Central Air Conditioning-Electric
Location:
965 W Main Street W, Hackberry, Louisiana 70645, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 965 W Main Street W, Hackberry, Louisiana 70645, USA is currently for sale. 965 W Main Street W, Hackberry, Louisiana 70645, USA is listed for $139,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,835 sqft. If the property located at 965 W Main Street W, Hackberry, Louisiana 70645, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Hackberry.