Homes For Sale: USA Michigan Montrose 9326 Vienna
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$239,900 USD

9326 Vienna
Montrose, Michigan 48457
USA
143.995 m2 :: 1,550 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,665.98
CENTURY 21 Signature Realty
720 East Main Street
Flushing, Michigan 48433, United States
Phone: 8106593161

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Step into a world of possibility in this exquisite _1550_ sq. ft. haven. Bathed in natural light, the home's open concept living area seamlessly blends kitchen and living spaces, creating an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertainment. The neutral palette provides a canvas for your personal style to shine. Two well-appointed bathrooms offer both convenience and luxury, while the utility room ensures practical living without compromising on style. Garage has been converted into a family room but could be easily brought back as a well-insulated heated garage. Large windows frame picturesque views of the lush surroundings, bringing the outdoors in and creating a sense of serenity throughout. The modern ceiling fans adds both style and comfort, perfect for those warm summer evenings. This home isn't just a place to live ‹“ it's a gateway to the lifestyle you've always dreamed of. Whether you're hosting dinner parties in your spacious kitchen, enjoying quiet mornings in your sun-filled living room, this home offers the perfect backdrop for creating lasting memories. With its thoughtful design and prime location, this property represents not just a house, but a chance to elevate your daily life. Don't miss this opportunity to make your homeownership dreams a reality in a space that truly inspires.