NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$229,500 USD
902 Hinton Street
Minden, Louisiana 71055
USA
Minden, Louisiana 71055
USA
190.909 m2 ::
2,055 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.138 ha ::
0.34 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,202.1
Remarks:
This is a really good location! It is minutes away from the Minden Tennis and Aquatic Club. The children could ride there bikes or walk to it. The 3 bedroom 2 bath home has appox.2205 sq.ft. with a nice den with wood burning F.P., Kitchen with lots of cabinets and large area for a kitchen table. There is an additional room with built in cabinets that would make a great home office. There is a spacious laundry room with washer, dryer, and freezer(AS IS)The primary bedroom is a nice size and the bathroom has a his and her sink ,large soaking tub, separate shower and his and her walk in closet. The back yard is fenced. The roof was replaced a few years and the outside of the house was painted this year! Please call today to view this home!
Features:
- Year Built: 1968
- Style: Traditional
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
Location:
902 Hinton Street, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 United
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 902 Hinton Street, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA is currently for sale. 902 Hinton Street, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA is listed for $229,500 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,055 sqft. If the property located at 902 Hinton Street, Minden, Louisiana 71055, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Minden.