NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$3,250 USD
9 Walnut Street
Wyandotte, Michigan 48192
USA
Wyandotte, Michigan 48192
USA
113.71 m2 ::
1,224 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 28.58
Remarks:
Water front completely updated 2025 boathouse in Downtown Wyandotte! Over 1,200 sqft colonial style boathouse, boat garage with lift - perfect for someone who loves being out on the water, large living room, new custom kitchen 2025 with granite counters, center island & stainless steel appliances, door-wall from kitchen leads to large deck with beautiful views of the Detroit River, new first floor 1/2 bath 2025, bedrooms are upstairs, new second floor full bath 2025, private boat dock, walking distance to Henry Ford Wyandotte Hospital, super close to Bishop Park & Fishing Dock, enjoy the convenient proximity to everything Downtown has to offer along with the quiet enjoyment of living on the water, super rare opportunity as these homes don't become available often, application uploaded to listing documents, credit report required, all data apx.
Features:
- Year Built: 1920
- Appliances: Washer, Dryer
Location:
9 Walnut Street, Wyandotte, Michigan 48192, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski
The Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached located at 9 Walnut Street, Wyandotte, Michigan 48192, USA is currently for rent. 9 Walnut Street, Wyandotte, Michigan 48192, USA is listed for $3,250 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,224 sqft. If the property located at 9 Walnut Street, Wyandotte, Michigan 48192, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Wyandotte.