Homes For Sale: USA Connecticut Hamden 895 Hartford Turnpike
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$419,900 USD

895 Hartford Turnpike
Hamden, Connecticut 06517
USA
166.941 m2 :: 1,797 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,515.17
Tax: 11,320 USD
Mimi Perrotti
CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty
1160 Silas Deane Highway Suite 102,
Wethersfield, 06109, United States
Phone: 8605959888

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath Cape-style home that beautifully blends comfort, character, and natural surroundings. Inside, you'll find hardwood floors throughout, a warm and inviting living room anchored by a wood-burning fireplace - perfect for cozy evenings at home. The open concept kitchen flows into the dining area which provides flexibility; it can easily function as a second living space, making it ideal for entertaining, or adapting to your lifestyle needs. The double patio doors to the deck creates a seamless indoor-outdoor flow that's perfect for morning coffee, summer gatherings, or simply enjoying the peaceful backyard setting. The first floor bedroom can double as a home office or in-law/guest setup. The home is equipped with multiple heating and cooling options for year-round comfort, including oil heat, a wood stove, and five high-efficiency mini-split units. The solar panels are paid off, providing exceptional energy efficiency and the benefit of significantly reduced electric costs. Outside, enjoy nature at its' best - mature plantings/shrubs, fragrant lilacs, raspberry and blueberry bushes, pear trees and many others that make this a wonderful opportunity for gardening enthusiasts. NEWER ROOF, public water/sewer, oversized attached one-car garage, fenced in yard, spacious basement for expansion, convenient location for shopping, highways, restaurants, universities and much more!