Homes For Sale: USA New Jersey Toms River 881 Utah Drive
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$599,000 USD

881 Utah Drive
Toms River, New Jersey 08753
USA
169.821 m2 :: 1,828 sqft
4 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.15 ha :: 0.37 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,527.12
CENTURY 21 Action Plus Realty
1200 Route 37 West
Toms River, New Jersey 08755, United States
Phone: 8002992129

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Welcome to 881 Utah Dr in the desirable Brookside section of Toms River! This 4-bedroom, 1.5 bath home presents a fantastic opportunity to create the home you've envisioned in a prime location. Situated on a large corner lot, this colonial needs nothing outside a new owner. A spacious living room invites you in, with gorgeous flooring that flows throughout the lower level. Featuring the timeless symmetry of classic architecture, this home welcomes you with a bright, sunny interior and comfortable large living spaces. Step outside to a massive, fully fenced backyard-an ideal oasis for entertaining, summer BBQs and a built-in pool. Contingent on sellers' firm relocation.

• Living Room
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Pool Description: Inground
  • Lot Description: Corner Lot
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Location:

881 Utah Drive, Toms River, New Jersey 08753, USA