NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$649,999 USD
872 W 47th Street
Los Angeles, California 90037
USA
Los Angeles, California 90037
USA
101.261 m2 ::
1,090 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 6,418.84
Remarks:
Welcome to 872 W 47th Street, a fantastic opportunity in the heart of Los Angeles! Situated on a spacious lot with incredible ADU potential, this property offers endless possibilities for homeowners, investors, or buyers looking to expand and maximize value. Whether you are looking to create additional living space, build an income-producing unit, or simply enjoy the extra yard space, this property delivers exceptional flexibility. Conveniently located near the University of Southern California (USC), this home is ideal for those wanting easy access to one of LA’s premier universities, nearby entertainment, dining, and vibrant city life. The property is also centrally located near schools, shopping centers, restaurants, parks, and major freeways, making commuting throughout Los Angeles simple and convenient. The large lot provides plenty of room for future development, outdoor entertaining, parking, or creating your dream backyard retreat. With strong upside potential and a prime location in a rapidly growing area of Los Angeles, this property is a rare opportunity for buyers looking to secure a home with long-term possibilities. Whether you are a first-time buyer, investor, or someone looking for a property with expansion opportunities, 872 W 47th Street offers location, potential, and convenience all in one. Don’t miss your chance to own a property near USC with room to grow in one of Los Angeles’ most sought-after urban locations!
Features:
- Year Built: 1908
- Building age: Over 50 years old