NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$375,000 USD
866 E Meadowlands Drive
Ellettsville, Indiana 47429-1077
USA
Ellettsville, Indiana 47429-1077
USA
189.516 m2 ::
2,040 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.178 ha ::
0.44 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,978.66
Tax: 3,086 USD
Remarks:
Summer-ready with an above ground pool (2024), NEW HVAC (2024) and stunning new deck (2025) ‹” this is the backyard you've been dreaming of! Nestled on one of the largest lots in The Meadowlands and backing up to a creek and acres of woods, this well maintained 2 story home offers the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and outdoor living. The open floor plan has plenty of room with a 24x13 living room featuring a board & batten accent wall. Updates throughout including a nice kitchen with stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and custom walk-in pantry. All 4 bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, freshly painted with brand new carpet throughout. The oversized owner's suite (17x16) includes an en-suite full bath and custom-built walk-in closet system. An Amish built 14x20 barn and smaller shed stay with the property. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and peace of mind, perfect for kids, pets, and poolside entertaining. Frequent deer sightings make this backyard retreat feel truly one of a kind. Don't miss your chance to own a home where summer never gets old!
Features:
- Year Built: 2002
- Construction: Brick
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Utilities: City sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Irregular
- Basement and Foundation: Crawl Space
- Fencing: Metal Fence
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Attached Garage
Location:
866 E Meadowlands Drive, Ellettsville, Indiana 47429-1077, USA