SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$605,000 USD
85 Cutlass Ln
Sagle, Idaho 83860
USA
Sagle, Idaho 83860
USA
83.61 m2 ::
900 sqft
1 bedroom
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 3.238 ha ::
8.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 7,235.74
Tax: 5 USD
Remarks:
Valuable timber, expansive views, and endless potential define this exceptional 8-acre property. Enjoy breathtaking scenery in every direction from this beautifully usable parcel with southern exposure offering privacy, space, and the perfect North Idaho setting a short 7 miles on paved roads. A large shop house is already in place and ready for your finishing touches, featuring a thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-bath floor plan, large shop space oversized doors and insulated concrete floors. Ideal for comfortable living while you build your dream home—or as a simple, functional lifestyle on its own.The property is well-equipped with a strong-producing well at approximately 10 gallons per minute and a septic system approved for a 4-bedroom home, giving you a major head start on future development.Bring your vision and make the most of this rare opportunity to own acreage with infrastructure, 180 degree views, and versatility already in place.
Features:
- Year Built: 2025
- Building age: 1-5 years old
- Condition: New Construction
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Number of parking spaces: 2
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Elementary School: Sagle
Location:
85 Cutlass Ln, Sagle, Idaho 83860, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 RiverStone
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 85 Cutlass Ln, Sagle, Idaho 83860, USA is currently for sale. 85 Cutlass Ln, Sagle, Idaho 83860, USA is listed for $605,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom and 900 sqft. If the property located at 85 Cutlass Ln, Sagle, Idaho 83860, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Sagle.