SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$107,500 USD
836 Violet St
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802
USA
Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802
USA
86.49 m2 ::
931 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 445 m2 ::
4,792 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,242.88
Remarks:
This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a fantastic investment opportunity with steady income already in place. Currently leased at $1,150 per month, the property offers immediate cash flow, and the existing tenants would love to stay—making it an ideal turnkey rental. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout featuring a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, and all the essentials, including a refrigerator, washer, and dryer. The roof was replaced in 2022, and new windows were installed in 2022, adding extra value and peace of mind. Whether you're looking to grow your rental portfolio or secure a low-maintenance, income-producing property, this one checks all the boxes.
Features:
- Year Built: 1970
- Construction: Wood Frame
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Ceiling Fan
- Floors: Ceramic tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Fenced - Partially
- Number of parking spaces: 2
Location:
836 Violet St, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 836 Violet St, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802, USA is currently for sale. 836 Violet St, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802, USA is listed for $107,500 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 931 sqft. If the property located at 836 Violet St, Baton Rouge, Louisiana 70802, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Baton Rouge.