NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$520,000 USD
829 Harrell Avenue
Woodbridge Proper, New Jersey 07095
USA
Woodbridge Proper, New Jersey 07095
USA
117.24 m2 ::
1,262 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.045 ha ::
0.11 acres
Sale price per sqm: 4,435.21
Tax: 9,610 USD
Remarks:
A home isn't just about square footage, it's about location, flow, and potential, and this Woodbridge gem delivers all three. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers an inviting layout with a spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen designed for everyday living. The oversized basement with high ceilings creates endless opportunities for future expansion or flexible use. Set in a convenient Woodbridge location near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this home combines comfort today with possibilities for tomorrow.
Features:
- Rooms: 6
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Year Built: 1956
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Property Features: Patio, Basement
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Tile
- Heating System: Forced Air, Wood
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
829 Harrell Avenue, Woodbridge Proper, New Jersey 07095, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Alliance Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 829 Harrell Avenue, Woodbridge Proper, New Jersey 07095, USA is currently for sale. 829 Harrell Avenue, Woodbridge Proper, New Jersey 07095, USA is listed for $520,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,262 sqft. If the property located at 829 Harrell Avenue, Woodbridge Proper, New Jersey 07095, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Woodbridge Proper.