NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$269,900 USD
8275 Red Bud Lane
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
USA
Indianapolis, Indiana 46256
USA
141.58 m2 ::
1,524 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.08 m2 ::
0.89 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,906.29
Remarks:
Ready to make this your own! Put your stamp on history with this charming midcentury Usonianstyle ranch that sits on nearly 1 acre. Located in the desirable Mud Creek Valley just off of 82nd St and Fall Creek, this architect designed 2BR/2BA home has been in the same family since 1949 and features original midcentury details throughout. One bedroom has been remodeled with craftsman style details and can direct your inspration if you so desire! Another generous sized bedroom is on the main level as well as the full bathroom that has the footprint to make your own. A flexible lower level bonus room offers additional living or workspace with direct access to outdoors! You also have a 8'x14' shed perfect for tools or additional storage AND a 8'x 16' workshop shed that has electricity and is attached to the 2 car carport. Sitting on a serene, wooded lot with mature trees, this property provides privacy while remaining just minutes from interstates, hospitals, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity to own a timeless midcentury gem ready for thoughtful updates.
Features:
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Dining Room
- Kitchen
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1950
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Utilities: Well
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
8275 Red Bud Lane, Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 8275 Red Bud Lane, Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA is currently for sale. 8275 Red Bud Lane, Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA is listed for $269,900 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,524 sqft. If the property located at 8275 Red Bud Lane, Indianapolis, Indiana 46256, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Indianapolis.