SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,000 USD
820 Crest Drive
Kamiah, Idaho 83536
USA
Kamiah, Idaho 83536
USA
115.939 m2 ::
1,248 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.117 ha ::
0.29 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,578.85
Tax: 670 USD
Remarks:
Elevated setting with wide open views above the Clearwater River and end-of-road privacy without the maintenance of large acreage. This well maintained home features an open layout, modern kitchen with breakfast bar, full laundry with pantry and a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet. Large fenced yard, 16x12 shop and easy to maintain design that offers comfort and functionality. Situated on .29 acres, the property provides manageable outdoor space while still enjoying a quiet, private setting. Currently tenant-occupied with lease in place through January 2027, offering the ability to purchase now and occupy the home once the lease ends. A smart opportunity to secure an Idaho property with built-in income already in place.
Features:
- Family Room
- Family Room
- Year Built: 2020
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer
- Floors: Laminate
- Heating System: Forced Air
- Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Elementary School: Kamiah
Location:
820 Crest Drive, Kamiah, Idaho 83536, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Whitewater Clark
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 820 Crest Drive, Kamiah, Idaho 83536, USA is currently for sale. 820 Crest Drive, Kamiah, Idaho 83536, USA is listed for $299,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,248 sqft. If the property located at 820 Crest Drive, Kamiah, Idaho 83536, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Idaho Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Kamiah.