SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,999 USD
808 Jefferson St E
Sulphur Springs, Texas 75482
USA
Sulphur Springs, Texas 75482
USA
160.531 m2 ::
1,728 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.15 ha ::
0.37 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,868.73
Remarks:
Beautiful new construction home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept layout designed for modern living. The kitchen is the heart of the home with a large island, pantry storage, and abundant cabinetry, opening seamlessly into the living and dining areas. This home offers exceptional storage throughout, along with a large laundry room and a rear-entry two-car garage. The primary suite is a true retreat featuring a huge walk-in closet, oversized walk-in shower, double vanities, and adjustable LED mirrors in the bathrooms for a modern touch. The yard is fenced and the home is located near downtown Sulphur Springs with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and schools. Two new homes sit on each side, creating a clean, cohesive new construction setting. A great opportunity to own a brand new home in a growing area of Sulphur Springs.
Features:
- Living Room
- Living Room
- Year Built: 2026
- Number of Levels: 1
- Style: Traditional
- Construction: Brick
- Condition: New Construction
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Island
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Porch, Patio, Garage
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio, Porch
- Interior Description: Vaulted Ceilings
- Utilities: City water, City sewer
- Heating System: Electric
- Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning-Electric
- Lot Description: Road Access
- Roofing: Composition/shingle
- Fencing: Wood
- Garage Spaces: 2