NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$5,499 USD
8021 Duesler
Downey, California 90242
USA
Downey, California 90242
USA
233.086 m2 ::
2,509 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Rent, Single Family Detached
Land size: 766 m2 ::
8,250 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 23.59
Remarks:
Discover refined living in this beautifully appointed two-story home tucked away on a private, low-traffic street in the heart of Downey. Offering approximately 2,500 square feet of well-designed space, this four-bedroom, three-bath residence combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional property. The main level welcomes you with a bright and spacious formal living room and family room, seamlessly connected to two generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom—ideal for guests, in-laws, or a home office setup. Upstairs, enjoy the privacy of two additional bedrooms, including a generous sized master suite with vaulted ceilings. Step out to the relaxing balcony for a cup of coffee and enjoy the sunset or sunrise! Outdoors, a large and inviting backyard sets the stage for entertaining, family gatherings, or quiet evenings under the stars. The home also features an attached two-car garage for easy parking and storage, while the private street offers the peace and exclusivity rarely found in such a central location. Situated within the highly acclaimed Downey Unified School District, residents benefit from access to top-rated schools, strong community programs, and a true sense of neighborhood pride. With close proximity to major freeways, premier shopping destinations, restaurants, and entertainment, this home perfectly balances tranquility and connectivity. Available immediately for long-term lease, 8021 Duesler Lane presents a rare opportunity to experience spacious, upscale living in one of Downey’s most sought-after communities.