SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,900 USD
8 Whittier Place , #5F
Boston, Massachusetts 02114
USA
Boston, Massachusetts 02114
USA
74.877 m2 ::
806 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Rent, Apartment
Sale price per sqm: 38.73
Remarks:
Spacious 1 bedroom apartment in a professionally managed, 24 hour concierge, elevator building in the West End. Most utilities included, tenant pays electric. Apartment features plenty of storage space, updated stainless kitchen with electric cook top and full size appliances. This apartment features an enclosed porch, perfect for work-from-home space. Common laundry available in building. Ideally located with access to MGH, North Station, Redline and Commuter Rail with walking trails, parks and playgrounds nearby. Two major supermarkets within walking distance and dining options available in Beacon Hill, TD Garden and the North End. Charles River Park Wellness Center located next door offers a gym, indoor and outdoor pools with a discounted membership for building tenants. Parking is rented, available for rent through management company/ BuildingLink or see bulletin board at garage level for available spaces.
Features:
- Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path, Tennis Courts
- Property Features: Elevators
- Heating System: Hot Water
Location:
8 Whittier Place , #5F, Boston, Massachusetts 02114, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Cityside
The Residential For Rent, Apartment located at 8 Whittier Place , #5F, Boston, Massachusetts 02114, USA is currently for rent. 8 Whittier Place , #5F, Boston, Massachusetts 02114, USA is listed for $2,900 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 806 sqft. If the property located at 8 Whittier Place , #5F, Boston, Massachusetts 02114, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Boston.