NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$365,000 USD
8 Pecan Trace
Newnan, Georgia 30265
USA
Newnan, Georgia 30265
USA
158.302 m2 ::
1,704 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.077 ha ::
0.19 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,305.65
Remarks:
Welcome to this charming Southern traditional home in the highly sought-after SummerGrove community! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,704 square feet, this beautifully maintained home combines timeless curb appeal with an unbeatable lifestyle location. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the beautiful landscaping and mature rose bushes that perfectly frame the home and create a warm, inviting feel. Located directly across from Woodland Park, this home offers incredible convenience for families, kids, and anyone who enjoys outdoor living and community amenities right at their doorstep. Living in SummerGrove means access to an exceptional lineup of amenities including 3 resort-style pools, parks, playgrounds, a 100-acre private lake, tennis courts, pickleball courts, recreation fields, scenic walking paths, and direct access to the LINC trail system. Whether you're relaxing at home, enjoying the neighborhood amenities, or taking advantage of the convenient Newnan location, this home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and community living.
Features:
- Year Built: 1999
- Recreational Features: Playground
- Area amenities: Fishing, Pool
- Appliances: Oven / Range
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Porch, Patio, Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck, Patio, Porch
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Public Sewer
- Heating System: Forced Air, Zoned, Gas
- Lot Description: Sidewalks, Level