Homes For Sale: USA Massachusetts Brookline 79 Winthrop Road
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$2,400,000 USD

79 Winthrop Road
Brookline, Massachusetts 02445
USA
293.657 m2 :: 3,161 sqft
5 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.057 ha :: 0.14 acres
Sale price per sqm: 8,172.54
Collin Bray
CENTURY 21 Cityside
232 Clarendon St,
Boston, 02116, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

FIRST TIME in 30+ Years, Washington Square 2-FAMILY, 5,749 SF Gross Square Feet! "Opportunity" to turn this into your future Trophy Brookline Residence. Beautiful hillside VIEWS towards Back Bay & downtown Boston! Unit #2 is a Top Floor 3 Bedroom Duplex & Unit #1 is a large single-level floor through 2 BR+ Office / 1BA. Close to both Driscoll School and Runkle School and only a few blocks to Brookline High School. Top notch Brookline location, walking distance to Washington Square & Brookline Village. Each with bustling Cafes & Restaurants. Walk up the path to Schick Park: Grassy ball field, basketball court & playground.

Features:

  • Year Built: 1922
  • Area amenities: Jogging/Bike Path, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Utilities: Municipal Water
  • Basement and Foundation: Full basement
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Location:

79 Winthrop Road, Brookline, Massachusetts 02445, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Cityside

The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 79 Winthrop Road, Brookline, Massachusetts 02445, USA is currently for sale. 79 Winthrop Road, Brookline, Massachusetts 02445, USA is listed for $2,400,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 3,161 sqft. If the property located at 79 Winthrop Road, Brookline, Massachusetts 02445, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Massachusetts Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Brookline.