Homes For Sale: USA Ohio Westlake 783 Dover Center
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$290,900 USD

783 Dover Center
Westlake, Ohio 44145
USA
132.475 m2 :: 1,426 sqft
3 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.36 ha :: 0.89 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,195.81
Tax: 3,579 USD
Dan Merkle
CENTURY 21 HomeStar
781 Beta Dr. Suite C,
Mayfield Village, 44143, United States

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Stately Cape-Cod on .88 acres in Westlake! When can you ever find "almost an acre" in Westlake for an affordable price? TODAY! Who could walk from their front door to Bay Village Square and then Lake Erie? YOU!! 3 beds, 3 full baths, updated kitchen, central air, dining room and a multi-level deck overlooking a private backyard. Did you just hit the lottery?! Because this really doesn't happen very often. TODAY is all about YOU and the opportunity to find a great home in a perfect location! Contact your favorite Realtor (or even me!) to set your showing and land the ideal property!

Features:

  • Rooms: 7
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Building age: Over 50 years old
  • Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial

Location:

783 Dover Center, Westlake, Ohio 44145, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 HomeStar

The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 783 Dover Center, Westlake, Ohio 44145, USA is currently for sale. 783 Dover Center, Westlake, Ohio 44145, USA is listed for $290,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1,426 sqft. If the property located at 783 Dover Center, Westlake, Ohio 44145, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Westlake.