NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$509,900 USD
7745 Wynfield Drive
Cumming, Georgia 30040
USA
Cumming, Georgia 30040
USA
217.572 m2 ::
2,342 sqft
4 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.239 ha ::
0.59 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,343.52
Remarks:
Move-In Ready Home with Stylish Updates & Massive Backyard. Charming home with newer finishes throughout! Enjoy the outdoors from your deck overlooking a huge, level, fenced backyard with tons of usable space. The open-concept floorplan is perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family, featuring thoughtful upgrades on both the main and lower levels. The updated kitchen shines with beautiful backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and new quartz countertops. Newer flooring runs throughout the home/no carpet. The spacious primary suite features an oversized, custom tiled shower with frameless glass door and elegant marble countertops. A shared secondary bath includes an updated vanity and stylish herringbone tile accents. The finished terrace level offers a huge 4th bedroom with a full bath — ideal for guests, a teen suite, home office, or flex space. Extended garage provides plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and all the toys. Located in a wonderful swim/tennis community with basketball amenities, and conveniently close to premier shopping, restaurants, top-rated schools, and GA-400. This move-in ready home truly has it all!
Features:
- Year Built: 1994
- Exterior Description: Stone
- Area amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Property Features: Deck
- Outdoor Space Description: Deck
- Interior Description: Walkin Closets
- Floors: Ceramic tile
- Utilities: Municipal Water, Septic tank