SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$2,295 USD
747 Malvern Avenue
Columbus, Ohio 43219
USA
Columbus, Ohio 43219
USA
199.363 m2 ::
2,146 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Rent, Other Residential
Land size: 486 m2 ::
5,227 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 11.51
Remarks:
Craftsman-style Cape Cod offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, thoughtfully renovated throughout. The upper-level owner's suite features a spacious king-sized bedroom, large walk-in closet, and a private bath with dual vanity and walk-in shower. The main level includes a generous living room with a fireplace mantle, a dining room with a bay window, and a convenient half bath. The open kitchen is designed for both style and function, complete with a peninsula, quartz countertops, white shaker cabinetry, gas range, and stainless steel appliances. Two additional bedrooms are set in a private hallway and share a full bath with dual vanity, tub/shower, and designer tile accents. Additional features include a full unfinished basement, fenced backyard, and a two-car garage. Minimum one year lease. First month's rent and deposit due at lease signing. Tenant pays all utilities and maintains lawn.
Features:
- Year Built: 1921
- Building age: Over 50 years old
- Basement and Foundation: Full basement
Location:
747 Malvern Avenue, Columbus, Ohio 43219, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Excellence Realty
The Residential For Rent, Other Residential located at 747 Malvern Avenue, Columbus, Ohio 43219, USA is currently for rent. 747 Malvern Avenue, Columbus, Ohio 43219, USA is listed for $2,295 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 1 half bath and 2,146 sqft. If the property located at 747 Malvern Avenue, Columbus, Ohio 43219, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Ohio Real Estate to see other Homes For Lease in Columbus.