Homes For Sale: USA Georgia Carrollton 74 Spring Lane
NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$225,000 USD

74 Spring Lane
Carrollton, Georgia 30116
USA
135.262 m2 :: 1,456 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Manufactured/Mobile Home
Land size: 0.356 ha :: 0.88 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,663.38
Tax: 187.5 USD
CENTURY 21 Novus
537 Newnan Road
Carrollton, Georgia 30117, United States
Phone: 6786641400

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Carrollton sits on a spacious .88 acre lot and is completely move-in ready with modern finishes and quality upgrades throughout. Inside, you'll find fresh paint on the ceilings, walls, doors, and trim, along with all new light fixtures that create a bright and updated feel. Brushed nickel finishes on the door hardware, plumbing fixtures, and lighting add a clean, contemporary touch throughout the home. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, offering both style and functionality. Major system upgrades provide added peace of mind, including a new propane HVAC and air conditioning system with warranties, as well as a new metal roof backed by a 10-year workmanship guarantee and a 40-year manufacturer warranty. The home is set on a permanent foundation that has been inspected and updated to meet FHA requirements. Exterior improvements include new vinyl double-pane Low E windows with screens, fresh paint on the foundation walls, new shutters, and updated exterior lighting at every entrance. Brand new decks at the front porch and side entry create ideal spaces for relaxing or entertaining outdoors. Additional upgrades include a new front door, a new side door, and a brand new mailbox with post for added curb appeal. With thoughtful updates, dependable systems, and plenty of outdoor space, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience in a great Carrollton location.