NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$278,000 USD
7313 Porcher Dr. unit: 17 17
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
111.48 m2 ::
1,200 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 2,493.64
Remarks:
Experience coastal living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the charming Mediterranean-style community of La Valencia in the highly desirable Avenues of Myrtle Beach. Perfectly positioned just a short stroll from the stunning blue Atlantic Ocean, this top-floor residence offers both privacy and style in one of the area's most sought-after beachside locations. Inside, you'll find a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout featuring brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, updated fixtures, and an abundance of natural light. The completely renovated kitchen showcases new soft-close cabinetry and drawers, elegant quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled, including a beautifully updated primary suite with a walk-in shower. Step outside to your covered balcony overlooking the beautifully maintained courtyard and private community pool - the perfect setting for morning coffee or dining with friends. Additional upgrades include new sliding glass doors and all-new balcony decking for added peace of mind. The convenience of in-unit laundry with a washer and dryer included adds to the home's everyday comfort and functionality. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity for long-term rental income, this move-in-ready condo offers an unbeatable combination of location, comfort, and modern updates - all conveniently close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beach. Some photos have been virtually staged.