NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$317,900 USD
7306 Melrose Court
Villa Rica, Georgia 30180
USA
Villa Rica, Georgia 30180
USA
145.481 m2 ::
1,566 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.336 ha ::
0.83 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,185.09
Tax: 2,742 USD
Remarks:
Front porch with VIEW of the LAKE? Charming stepless one-level ranch 3 bed, 2 bath home with stunning HARDWOOD floors, vaulted ceilings with architectural archways that adorn the main living space with a beautiful fireplace and accent wall. Enjoy the inviting dining space with solid surface counters and stainless steel appliances, with a breakfast space. Retreat to the owner's suite with vaulted ceilings, stained glass window accent, and a walk-in closet. A double vanity with a remodeled large shower complete the owner's en suite. Step outside on the huge back deck, accented with a rock wall, fire pit, and manicured landscaping in a secluded spot to top off your evening with space to entertain guests. Stroll to the front porch to watch birds and seasonal view of the lake. One small shed and one large outbuilding are also included for all your storage needs. Massive corner double lot is so secluded, you have significant space for privacy. Don't forget all the amenities!! Spend your summer days at the marina, skiing and fishing lakes, beach, 2 pools, recreation center, playground, nature trails, and restaurants all within a secure gated community. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Style: Traditional
Location:
7306 Melrose Court, Villa Rica, Georgia 30180, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Novus
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 7306 Melrose Court, Villa Rica, Georgia 30180, USA is currently for sale. 7306 Melrose Court, Villa Rica, Georgia 30180, USA is listed for $317,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,566 sqft. If the property located at 7306 Melrose Court, Villa Rica, Georgia 30180, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Georgia Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Villa Rica.