NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$299,900 USD
703 Sweetbriar Road
Mandan, North Dakota 58554
USA
Mandan, North Dakota 58554
USA
213.298 m2 ::
2,296 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 3/4 baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.073 ha ::
0.18 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,405.97
Remarks:
This gem has to be seen to be truly appreciated! The most beautiful trees greet you when you first pull up to the house, and the main floor of this lovely ranch style home has a large living room with a huge window overlooking the backyard, and a wood burning fireplace. There are 3 bedrooms, a bathroom, a kitchen, a dining room, and an attached single-stall garage on the main level. The primary bedroom also has a bathroom and extra large closet! Make sure you check out the door at the back of the garage - it leads to a covered balcony overlooking the yard. The basement offers so much more space, and includes a walk-out to a screened-in patio. The basement also has 2 additional bedrooms, a family room with a second fireplace, a wet bar (complete with a sink) in a large separate room, a third bathroom, and a laundry room. One of the most lovely features of this property is the beautiful backyard with gardens full of lovely perennials. There is even a shed conveniently located in the yard below the balcony, attached as part of the house. This home was well cared for and loved, and while it still has quite a bit of wallpaper and a pink bathtub, it is in pristine condition. You won't want to miss this one!
Features:
- Rooms: 15
- Living Room
- Year Built: 1966
- Construction: Brick
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Number of Fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace Description: Wood burning