NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$280,000 USD
7 Lou Juan Dr
Glen Carbon, Illinois 62034
USA
Glen Carbon, Illinois 62034
USA
153.285 m2 ::
1,650 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.251 ha ::
0.62 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,826.6
Tax: 4,489 USD
Remarks:
Quiet Comfort, Timeless Charm & Room to Make It Your Own! Nestled on a peaceful no-thru street in Glen Carbon, this all brick ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths (one full on main level and half bath in basement) , and an attached 2-car garage, this home welcomes you with warm natural light, cozy living spaces, and timeless charm throughout. The spacious living room and separate dining area provide plenty of room for gathering and entertaining, while the kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops, abundant cabinetry, and an eat-in area perfect for casual meals. Special touches including coffered ceilings, pocket doors, and beautiful millwork add character you don’t find every day. Currently being utilized as a family room, but could be used as a primary bedroom, the room has a wood-burning fireplace, the living room creates the perfect cozy atmosphere during cooler months. The full basement offers endless potential for living space, recreation areas, workshop space, or additional storage. Step outside to enjoy the serene backyard setting backing to mature trees, offering both privacy and a peaceful place to unwind. The shed in the back yard provides extra storage, hobby space, or workshop possibilities. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, dining, and major highways, this home combines quiet living with easy access to everything you need. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this charming property your next “Home Sweet Home!”