SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$159,900 USD
6804 N Ocean Blvd. , 1225
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572
USA
47.007 m2 ::
506 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 3,401.48
Remarks:
Welcome to Unit 1225 at Monterey Bay Suites - the perfect opportunity to own your piece of paradise along the Grand Strand! This beautifully maintained condo features granite countertops, a convenient Murphy bed for maximizing space and guest accommodations, and two storage closets offering rare and valuable extra storage. Whether you're searching for a vacation getaway, investment property, or personal beach retreat, this unit combines comfort and functionality in an unbeatable oceanfront location. Monterey Bay offers an incredible lineup of resort-style amenities designed for relaxation and fun, including indoor and outdoor pools, a lazy river, two hot tubs, and a stunning 10th-floor rooftop pool with breathtaking views. Spend your days enjoying the oceanfront lawn lounge area, outdoor showers, cornhole, and the convenient on-site Snack Shack just steps from the beach. Located close to shopping, dining, golf, and entertainment, this condo offers everything you need to enjoy the best of Myrtle Beach living. Schedule your showing today!
Features:
- Year Built: 1995
Location:
6804 N Ocean Blvd. , 1225, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Broadhurst
The Residential For Sale, Condominium located at 6804 N Ocean Blvd. , 1225, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is currently for sale. 6804 N Ocean Blvd. , 1225, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA is listed for $159,900 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath and 506 sqft. If the property located at 6804 N Ocean Blvd. , 1225, Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29572, USA isn't what you're looking for, search South Carolina Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Myrtle Beach.