NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$1,600,000 USD
6770 Fm 1372 Road
North Zulch, Texas 77872
USA
North Zulch, Texas 77872
USA
574.587 m2 ::
6,185 sqft
6 bedrooms
4 full baths, 2 half baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 8.094 ha ::
20.00 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,784.52
Remarks:
This modern farmhouse situated on a 20-acre ag-exempt property with a separate guest house is a must see! Located near I-45 and Highway 21/190 with access to Bryan/College Station, Austin, Houston, and Dallas. The primary residence includes approximately 3,770 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, plus an office. Interior features include an open living and dining area and a kitchen equipped with Z-Line stainless steel appliances. The second floor offers two flex spaces and a half bath. Additional features include an oversized 4-car garage and a covered back patio with a full outdoor kitchen, leading to a beach-entry pool and rear pasture. Property includes a mosquito misting system. The guest home includes approximately 1,690 sq. ft. with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, living area, and full kitchen with breakfast bar. Additional features include a game/theater area, temperature-controlled 2-car garage, workshop space, and covered patio.
Features:
- Year Built: 2023
- Recreational Features: Barbeque
- Kitchen Description: Island, Granite Countertops
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Double Oven, Ceiling Fan
- Pool Description: Inground
- Property Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Security Features: Security System
- Utilities: Well
- Heating System: Zoned, Heat Pump
- Cooling System: Central AC, Central Air Conditioning-Electric, Zoned
- Lot Description: Sprinkler System