NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$350,000 USD
6505 Swallow
Harrison, Michigan 48625
USA
Harrison, Michigan 48625
USA
91.785 m2 ::
988 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 3,813.13
Remarks:
Tucked perfectly on the corner with beautiful waterfront views, this charming cabin is ready and waiting for its next owner. Formerly a successful Airbnb, it now offers the perfect opportunity to become your year-round waterfront retreat or forever home. Move-in ready and fully furnished for convenience, all you truly need to bring is your toothbrush and clothes ‹” because just about everything you see will stay with the home. Enjoy an incredible stretch of water frontage on Dodge Lake with boating access that connects you to Ice House Lake, Townline Lake, Boathouse Lake, and Sand Lake ‹” giving you miles of waterfront adventure right outside your door. Relax in the all-season porch while taking in breathtaking sunsets that make every evening feel like a vacation. Whether it's morning coffee by the water, afternoons on the boat, or peaceful nights watching the sky light up over the lake, this home has a way of turning ordinary days into lifelong memories. Summer is calling, and this is your chance to answer. Don't wait until the season slips away ‹” make your offer now and start enjoying your new waterfront happy place today.
Features:
- Year Built: 1960
- Description of view: Water View
- Location: Waterfront, On Lake Front
- Appliances: Dryer
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Utilities: Well, Septic tank
- Garage Spaces: 2
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
6505 Swallow, Harrison, Michigan 48625, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Signature Realty
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 6505 Swallow, Harrison, Michigan 48625, USA is currently for sale. 6505 Swallow, Harrison, Michigan 48625, USA is listed for $350,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 988 sqft. If the property located at 6505 Swallow, Harrison, Michigan 48625, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Michigan Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Harrison.