SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$325,000 USD
6465 Corinas Curve
Rockford, Illinois 61103
USA
Rockford, Illinois 61103
USA
150.777 m2 ::
1,623 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 2,155.43
Tax: 2,608 USD
Remarks:
This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath ranch offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience. Featuring a striking brick and vinyl exterior and a professionally landscaped yard, this home welcomes you with immediate curb appeal. Inside, is a great room with cathedral ceilings and fireplace which creates an open, comfortable space. The primary bedroom features a large walk-in closet and a private ensuite bath. The kitchen boasts a generous eating area and flows seamlessly outdoors to a large tiled patio overlooking the yard and peaceful open space beyond. Nestled in a quiet, secluded neighborhood, this home offers the best of both worlds: country-like tranquility with easy access to amenities. You're just 5 minutes from the scenic Rock River and 10 minutes from Roscoe, putting shopping, dining, parks, and schools all within easy reach. Nothing to do but move in and enjoy this spectacular home! Home Warranty included & new roof in 2023.
Features:
- Year Built: 2001
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Garage Spaces: 2
Location:
6465 Corinas Curve, Rockford, Illinois 61103, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Affiliated
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 6465 Corinas Curve, Rockford, Illinois 61103, USA is currently for sale. 6465 Corinas Curve, Rockford, Illinois 61103, USA is listed for $325,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 1,623 sqft. If the property located at 6465 Corinas Curve, Rockford, Illinois 61103, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Illinois Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Rockford.