NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$184,900 USD
6414 Bayberry Drive
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
USA
Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825
USA
121.234 m2 ::
1,305 sqft
3 bedrooms
1 full bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.069 ha ::
0.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,525.09
Tax: 1,489.52 USD
Remarks:
3 bedroom Ranch up for grabs in desirable welcoming community!! Upon entering, you'll be greeted with an ample array of natural light and an inspiration to create a comfortable homestead. A little elbow grease will go a long way in this cozy abode. We offer newer appliances, spacious rooms and a sense of community in Crestwood Colony. Separation of living space from bedrooms will be appreciated by all, as well as the double entry bathroom. Outside, the backyard will host an abundance of sunshine and room to play with a one car detached garage stacked with all the summer time toys.
Features:
- Year Built: 1960
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
- Kitchen Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Island
- Appliances: Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Patio
- Outdoor Space Description: Patio
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Laminate
- Security Features: Smoke Detector
- Utilities: City water, City sewer, Public Sewer
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Wooded, Fenced - Partially, Level
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Fencing: Metal Fence
- Garage Spaces: 1
- Garage Description: Detached garage
Location:
6414 Bayberry Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 6414 Bayberry Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825, USA is currently for sale. 6414 Bayberry Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825, USA is listed for $184,900 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath and 1,305 sqft. If the property located at 6414 Bayberry Drive, Fort Wayne, Indiana 46825, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Fort Wayne.