NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$485,000 USD
634 Balmoral Drive
Shreveport, Louisiana 71106
USA
Shreveport, Louisiana 71106
USA
364.54 m2 ::
3,924 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Sale price per sqm: 1,330.4
Tax: 3,391 USD
Remarks:
Corner lot in Springlake. Formal living and dining area with hardwood floors. Remodeled kitchen with wood floors, quartzite counters, stainless appliances and window seat open to living area with built ins and fireplace. Downstairs primary bedroom - remodeled bath with marble counters, wood flooring, walk in closet with built ins. Two additional bedrooms and bath downstairs. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms and bath with bar area and built ins. Bath has been fully remodeled with marble counters. Lovely courtyard area and garden room. The .3 Acre vacant lot next door is available with a favorable offer to the seller that is above the asking price. This home is not in a flood zone. Will come with a 1 year Guard Home Warranty with a favorable offer to the seller.
Features:
- Year Built: 1967
Location:
634 Balmoral Drive, Shreveport, Louisiana 71106, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Elite
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 634 Balmoral Drive, Shreveport, Louisiana 71106, USA is currently for sale. 634 Balmoral Drive, Shreveport, Louisiana 71106, USA is listed for $485,000 USD. This property has 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 3,924 sqft. If the property located at 634 Balmoral Drive, Shreveport, Louisiana 71106, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Louisiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Shreveport.