SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$785,000 USD
630 Valley Road
Long Hill, New Jersey 07933
USA
Long Hill, New Jersey 07933
USA
250.83 m2 ::
2,700 sqft
1 bedroom
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.081 ha ::
0.20 acres
Sale price per sqm: 3,129.51
Tax: 13,255 USD
Remarks:
Welcome to this beautilly maintained mixed use property. Conveniently located near the Stirling train station. First floor of building is being used as a karate studio with a large 25 x29 open floor room, two private offices, finished basement, hard wood floors, powder room, front and back entrances. Entire second floor space is being used as residential with open floor plan, high ceiling, hard wood floors, full attic , kitchen with access to large balcony. Detached oversized garage. Current tenants are willing to stay, long time tenancy on a month to month base. Great opportunity for investor or owner occupied with income producing first floor office space. Separate utilities. Recent updates: parking black top, electrical box second floor A/C and roof in 2005. Move in condition.
Features:
- Rooms: 8
- Year Built: 1994
- Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Oven / Range, Washer, Dryer, Ceiling Fan
- Property Features: Basement, Separate Laundry room
- Floors: Tile
- Heating System: Forced Air, Wood, Hot Water Radiant Floor
- Cooling System: Central AC
Location:
630 Valley Road, Long Hill, New Jersey 07933, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 John Anthony Agency, Inc.
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 630 Valley Road, Long Hill, New Jersey 07933, USA is currently for sale. 630 Valley Road, Long Hill, New Jersey 07933, USA is listed for $785,000 USD. This property has 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 2,700 sqft. If the property located at 630 Valley Road, Long Hill, New Jersey 07933, USA isn't what you're looking for, search New Jersey Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Long Hill.