SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$309,000 USD
605 S Oak Avenue
Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74464
USA
Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74464
USA
202.336 m2 ::
2,178 sqft
3 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Land size: 0.02 m2 ::
0.22 sqft
Sale price per sqm: 1,527.11
Tax: 2,392 USD
Remarks:
This charming family home boasts 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, making it a perfect fit for growing families. With 2,178 square feet m/l (per CH) of generous living space, this house offers both comfort and practicality. The new HVAC system and roof installed in 2023 provide peace of mind for years to come. The kitchen features nearly new appliances, including a refrigerator and dishwasher, added in 2024, ensuring your home is move-in ready. The office space is a great option for a home workspace, while the formal dining room can host family gatherings and special occasions. Located in a friendly neighborhood, you'll find it's just a stone's throw from the local elementary school, making morning drop-offs a breeze. From top to bottom and end to end, this home screams FAMILY TIME!! This home is designed for family living with thoughtful spaces and modern upgrades.
Features:
- Year Built: 2005
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven / Range, Garbage Disposal
- Floors: Tile
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Pre-wiring: Cable TV
- Elementary School: Tahlequah
Location:
605 S Oak Avenue, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74464, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Wright Real Estate
The Residential For Sale, Other Residential located at 605 S Oak Avenue, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74464, USA is currently for sale. 605 S Oak Avenue, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74464, USA is listed for $309,000 USD. This property has 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,178 sqft. If the property located at 605 S Oak Avenue, Tahlequah, Oklahoma 74464, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Oklahoma Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Tahlequah.