Homes For Sale: USA Maryland Odenton 603 Chapelgate Drive
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES

$430,000 USD

603 Chapelgate Drive
Odenton, Maryland 21113
USA
177.811 m2 :: 1,914 sqft
4 bedrooms
2 full baths, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Other Residential
Sale price per sqm: 2,418.22
Tax: 3,493 USD
Marcy Gaines
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
1730 West Street Suite 200,
Annapolis, 21401, United States
Phone: 4102669005

Yes, I would like more information from C21. Please use and/or share my information with a C21 Agent to contact me about my real estate needs.

Remarks:

Fully renovated duplex offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, filled with natural light and modern updates throughout. Enjoy a brand new kitchen with updated cabinetry, countertops, and appliances, along with new flooring, fresh paint, updated bathrooms, windows, HVAC, electrical panel and hot water heater every detail has been completed for you.

The main level features a spacious, open layout with living and dining areas and half bath, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs offers three bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bath, while the lower level includes a fourth bedroom, full bath, laundry, and additional storage.

Outside, enjoy a fenced yard with space to relax or entertain, plus two storage sheds. The paved driveway and additional gravel parking area provide plenty of room for multiple vehicles, a camper, or RV.

Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes to Annapolis, Baltimore, and Washington, D.C.