SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$165,000 USD
6000 N Ocean Blvd. , 216
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
North Myrtle Beach, South Carolina 29582
USA
92.157 m2 ::
992 sqft
2 bedrooms
2 full baths
Residential For Sale, Condominium
Sale price per sqm: 1,790.37
Remarks:
There's something special about waking up by the ocean---and this fully furnished end-unit condo at Sea Cabin lets you experience it every single day. From the moment you walk in, the space feels light, open, and easy. Sunlight pours through the windows, and your eye is instantly drawn through the living area to those beautiful ocean views waiting just beyond the sliding glass doors. The layout flows naturally, with a well-placed kitchen off to the right offering plenty of cabinet space and everything you need to cook, entertain, or just keep things simple after a day at the beach. The living and dining area is designed for togetherness, whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in. But the real magic happens outside---step onto your private balcony and take in the salty breeze, the sound of the waves, and those unforgettable sunrises that make coastal living so special. The split-bedroom layout gives everyone their own space. The primary suite feels like a retreat, complete with its own bathroom and a large walk-in shower. The second bedroom is perfect for guests or family, with plenty of room and easy access to a full hall bath. You'll also appreciate the peace of mind that comes with recent updates, including a brand-new HVAC system (2024) and a newer hot water heater. Sea Cabin makes it easy to fully embrace the beach lifestyle, offering a community pool, private beach access, and even a fishing pier---perfect for slow mornings or sunset evenings. Whether you're looking for a personal getaway, a full-time home, or an investment property, this condo checks all the boxes with both short- and long-term rental potential. And when you're ready to explore, you're just minutes from golf, shopping, dining, and entertainment---close enough to enjoy it all, but tucked away enough to truly relax. If you've been dreaming about a place by the water, this is where it starts.