NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$749,900 USD
5991 W State Road 135
Trafalgar, Indiana 46181
USA
Trafalgar, Indiana 46181
USA
421.58 m2 ::
4,538 sqft
5 bedrooms
3 full baths
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 2.902 ha ::
7.17 acres
Sale price per sqm: 1,778.73
Remarks:
This type of home rarely hits the market. Stunningly built, this all-brick custom lakefront home sitting on over 7 acres on the breathtaking, well-stocked, 8-acre Mystic Lake. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and conveniently located just minutes from the shops and restaurants in Trafalgar, 5 minutes to Morgantown, 20 minutes to Greenwood, and 25 minutes to downtown Nashville. Enjoy peaceful sunrise and sunset views over the water and surrounding countryside from the home's massive windows. After all, isn't that why you move to the country? Step inside to the main level of luxury finishes, soaring ceilings, a gourmet kitchen, a floor-to-ceiling masonry fireplace, and an open-concept layout. Also, featuring the primary suite, laundry room, and additional living space designed for both comfort and convenience. The lower level offers 2 large bedrooms with egress windows, abundant storage, a spacious recreation room complete with a full bar/kitchen, and a large theater room. Upstairs, the finished bonus space offers flexibility to fit the next buyer's needs; additional bedroom, office, fitness room, hobby space, and more. Unwind in the private primary suite featuring a sitting area and enclosed patio. The spa-like primary bath includes a garden tub, full walk-in tile shower, dual sinks with vanity space, and a large walk-in closet. Your search for serenity, peace, and quiet ends here; whether it's fishing, walking around the lake, or simply soaking in the breathtaking 360-degree views. This is the one you've been waiting for. Schedule your showing today!