NEWLY LISTED
SWIPE FOR MORE IMAGES
$295,000 USD
5889 E State Road 46 Road
Bloomington, Indiana 47401
USA
Bloomington, Indiana 47401
USA
129.131 m2 ::
1,390 sqft
2 bedrooms
1 full bath, 1 half bath
Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached
Land size: 0.166 ha ::
0.41 acres
Sale price per sqm: 2,284.43
Tax: 1,482.36 USD
Remarks:
Looking for a mix of classic charm and modern convenience or a bit of country flavor with proximity to town? Found your house! This sweet 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath cottage ranch is just minutes from Eastside shopping and amenities on a fully fenced .41 Acre lot, and features cozy and vintage features at home with updated kitchen and bathrooms, hardwood floors and abundant natural light. Great covered front porch and open rear deck give options for outdoor recreation and entertaining. Vaulted ceilings, sweet arched doorways between common areas, two large bedrooms each with potential flex zones for multiple spaces within one, unfinished partial basement for laundry and storage, 3 year old HVAC, and recently pumped and inspected septic system for peace of mind. This move-in ready home lives larger than its footprint inside and out. Bring your dreams and ideas and try this one on today.
Features:
- Year Built: 1933
- Exterior Description: Wood Siding
- Floors: Wall to wall carpeting, Tile
- Utilities: Septic tank
- Cooling System: Central AC
- Lot Description: Wooded, Level
- Basement and Foundation: Basement - Partial, Crawl Space
- Roofing: Shingle-Asphalt
- Fencing: Metal Fence
Location:
5889 E State Road 46 Road, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA
Listed By CENTURY 21 Scheetz
The Residential For Sale, Single Family Detached located at 5889 E State Road 46 Road, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA is currently for sale. 5889 E State Road 46 Road, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA is listed for $295,000 USD. This property has 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, 1 half bath and 1,390 sqft. If the property located at 5889 E State Road 46 Road, Bloomington, Indiana 47401, USA isn't what you're looking for, search Indiana Real Estate to see other Homes For Sale in Bloomington.